WHAT'S ON THIS WEEK

WHAT'S ON THIS WEEK: 4th February - 10 March 2024

MONDAY 4th March

🏏Cricket

-Girls T20, 3:30-4:45 pm, KC Cricket Nets

🎾Tennis

-Regional 3 Tennis @ Masterton Tennis Courts 4pm-6pm, Meet 3pm at the quad

🤾‍♀️Volleyball

-Senior Boys Training, Lunchtime

Juniors- play @ Makoura

-KC Junior Boys v Wharekura, 4.55pm, Ct 1

-KC Year 10 Blue Girls (DH) v St Matt Yr 9, 4.05pm, CT 3

-KC Year 10 Blue Girls (DH), v Lakeview, 4.30pm, Ct 1

-KC Year 9 Maroon Girls v Waicoll Blue, 4.05pm, CT 2

-KC Yr 10 Maroon Girls v Wai Coll Blue, 4.30pm, C t 3

-KC Year 9 Blue Girls v St Matt Yellow, 4.30pm, C t 2

-Senior Boys Training, Lunchtime

🏐Netball

-Pre-season training 3.30pm-4.30pm @ Kuranui Courts


TUESDAY 5th February

Exchange- Upper Hutt

🏏Cricket

-KC Girls, BYE

⚽️Futsal

-KC Junior Girls v KC Senior Girls 3:30pm

-KC Jun Blue v KC Jun Maroon 4pm

-Senior Boys Training

🤾‍♀️Volleyball

-Year 9 Girls Training, 3:30-4:30pm, KC Gym

Snrs- Play @ Makoura

-KC Senior Girls Blue v Chanel, 4.30pm, Ct 3

-KC Senior Girls Maroon v Solway Green, 4.30pm, Ct 3

-KC Senior A Boys Maroon v Makoura Red, 4.05pm, Ct 2

-KC Senior Blue Boys Rathkeale White, 4.05pm, CT 1

-KC Year 11 A Boys White v Wharekura, 4.05pm, Ct 3

🚣‍♀️Waka Ama

-All participants, 3:15-6pm, Henley Lake, Mstn


WEDNESDAY 6th March

🏀3x3 Basketball @ YMCA

-KC Girls are playing 5:30 and 6pm (opposition details to come)

-KC Senior Boys v Chanel Blue, 4pm, and v MC Snr Red, 5.00pm

-KC Yr 9 Boys Blue v MC Jnr Red, 4.00pm and v KC Yr 9 Maroon, 5:15pm

-KC Yr 9 Maroon Boys v Chanel Maroon, 4.15pm and v KC Yr 10, 5pm

-KC Y10 Boys v MC Black, 4.30pm and Year 9 Maroon, 5pm

-KC Yr 9 White Boys Bye

🏏Cricket

-KC 30 Over Boys v Rathkeale Red, To be played next week

Ross Taylor Qualifier

-KC 1st XI v Wai Coll 1st XI, 3pm @ KC

⚽️Futsal

-KC Snr Girls v Wai Coll Blue, 4:30pm

-KC Junior Boys Blue v Makoura, 3:45pm

-KC Junior Boys Maroon v Wai Coll Jun Blue Boys, 5:15pm

-KC Senior Boys v AL Wai Coll, 4:30pm

🏐Netball Twilight @ Carterton School

-Guys n Gals (KC) v SMCS Boarders, 5:45pm

-Up and Coming (KC) v Margarets Angels, 7:35pm

-Kuranui v The Shady Bunch, 7:35pm

🏉Touch

-Girls Senior & Junior Training 3:30-4:30pm, KC Field

🤾‍♀️Volleyball

-Year 10 Girls Training 3:30-4:30pm, KC Gym

⚽️Football

-Girls Football Trials, 3.30pm-5.00pm, Kuranui Field

Smallbore

-6:30pm Martinborough Smallbore Club


THURSDAY 7th March

🏆WAISSSport Athletics Champs

-Colin Pugh Sports Bowl

🏏Cricket

-1st XI Boys 3:30-5pm, KC Nets

🏑Hockey Indoor

-Kuranui Blue v Kia Kaha, 6.45pm

-Kuranui Maroon v Dalefield Mixed, 6pm

🎾Tennis

-Social Tennis @ Masterton Tennis Courts 4pm-6pm, Meet 3pm at the quad

🏑Hockey Girls

-Pre-season Training, 3.30pm-5.00pm @ Kuranui Turf, all players are invited to

attend

🏉Touch @ Wai Coll

-KC Blue Girls Bye

-KC Maroon Girls v SMCS Black, 4pm

-KC Senior Blue Boys v Makoura College, 4pm

-KC Senior Maroon Boys v Wai Coll Blue, 4:30pm

-KC Jun Boys v Wharekura, 5pm

🤾Volleyball

-Junior Boys Training, Lunchtime, KC Gym

-Senior Girls, 3:30-4:30pm, KC Gym

🚣‍♀️Waka Ama

-All participants 3:15pm-6pm, Henley Lake, Mstn

⚽️Football

-Boys Pre-season Training @ Kuranui, 3.30pm-4.30pm


FRIDAY 8th March

🎾Tennis

-KC Blue v Hadlow Djokovics, 4pm @ Kuranui

🏉Touch

-Boys Training 3:30-4:30pm

🏀3x3 Basketball Training

-All teams, outside court

🤾Volleyball

-Senior Boys Training 3:30-4:30pm


SATURDAY 9th March

🏏Cricket

-KC 1st XI Boys v McDonalds Lansdown, 10.am @ Kuranui


Sunday 10th March

🏑Hockey Boys Trials

5.00pm-6.30pm @ Clareville, Carterton. Players must bring shin and mouth

guards/drink bottle, light and dark top please.