WHAT'S ON THIS WEEK

WHAT'S ON THIS WEEK: 20th May - 26th May 2024


MONDAY 20th May

⚽️Football

-Maroon + Blue Girls Training, 3.30-4.30pm

-1st XI Girls Training 3.30-5pm

🏉Rugby

-1st XV Training 4.30-5.30

🏀Basketball

-Girls Training 3.30-4.30pm, KC Gym

-Jnr A + B Boys Boys Training 6-7.30pm @ Featherston Stadium

Senior Boys Basketball

-KC Snr A Boys v Makoura Snr Boys, 5.15pm @ YMCA

-KC Snr B Boys v WC Jnr A, 6.15pm @ YMCA

-KC Snr Blue v WC Snr Social, 7pm @ YMCA

🏑Hockey

-Girls 1st XI v Wai Coll Dev Girls, 6.30 @Clareville Nth Turf

🏸Badminton- All games @ Chanel College

-KC Jnr Girls Maroon v Wai Coll Boys Red, 3.45pm

-KC Jnr Girls Blue v Wai Coll Boys Gold, 3.45pm

-KC Jnr Boys Blue v MC Black, 3.45pm

-KC Jnr Boys Maroon, BYE

-KC Senior Boys v Lobbers, 5.00pm


TUESDAY 21st May

🏀Basketball

-Senior A + Senior B Boys training, 5pm @ Kuranui

-KC Girls v SMS, 5.00pm @ St Matthew’s Gym

🏐Netball

-KC White training, 3.30-4.30pm

-KC Maroon training, 3.30-4.30pm

-KC Senior Blue Training, 3.30-4.30pm

⚽️Football

-Boys 1st & 2nd XI training, 3.30-5pm

🏸Badminton

-Training 3.30-4.30pm, KC Gym

🏉Rugby

-U15 Boys Training 3.30-4.45pm @ Greytown Rugby Club

🏑Hockey

-Boys Colts v Wai Coll Blue, 6.30pm @ Clareville

🎮 E-Sport

-Overwatch 5-6 pm


WEDNESDAY 22nd May

🏐Netball

-Snr A Training, 4.30-5.30pm

-Development Team, 6.30-7.45pm, Featherston

🏑Hockey

-1st XI Girls Training, 4-5pm @ Clareville Nth Turf

🏆Cross Country

-College Sport Wellington Championship, Harcourt Park, Upper Hutt

Smallbore

-Wananga Time, Martinborough Smallbore Club

-7pm Martinborough Smallbore Club

🏀Basketball Junior Boys

-KC Jnr A v Chanel Jnr Boy Kowhai, 5.00pm @ YMCA

-KC Jnr Boys Dev v Rathkeale Jnr White, 5.45pm @ YMCA

-KC Jnr Blue Boys v Rathkeale Jnr Red Social, 6.30pm @ YMCA

⚽️Football

-Girls 1st XI v Well High Snr A, 6.15pm @ Petone Mem

-KC Maroon v Solway 1st XI, 3.45pm @ Kuranui 1

-KC Blue v Solway 2nd XI, 3.45pm @ Solway

-KC Graces v St Matt 3rd XI, 3.45pm @ Kuranui 2

-Boys Maroon & Blue Training, 3.30-4.30pm

🏉Rugby

-KC 1st XV v Rathkeale 2nd XV, 5.45pm @ Memorial Park

🎮 E-Sport

-Rocket League, 5-6 pm


THURSDAY 23rd May

⚽️Football

-Boys 1st XI, 2nd XI, White & Girls 1st XI Training, 3.30-5pm

🏐Netball

-Junior Blue Training, 3.30-4.45pm

-Staff v Student, Lunch-time

🏑Hockey

-1st XI Boys Hockey v Levin Combined Boys, 6.45pm @ Hockey Manawatu 1

🏀Basketball

-Junior Boys Blue + Senior Boys Blue training, Lunchtime, KC Gym

🏉Rugby

-Under 15 Training 3.30-4.45pm @ Greytown Rugby Club


FRIDAY 24th May

⚽️Football

-Development Boys Training, 3.30-5pm

♟Chess Cub

-T3, Lunch-time


SATURDAY 25th May

🏐Netball Draw

-KC A v Wai Coll Dev, 10am, WNC 2 

-KC Development v Ms Petshop Pixes, 12.00pm, WNC1  

-KC Senior Blue v SMS Snr Stars, 2pm, WNC 3 

-KC Junior White v Wai Coll Jnr B, 12.00pm, WNC 4

-KC Junior Blue v Makoura Jnr Dev, 1pm, WNC 5 

-KC Junior Maroon v Chanel College Huia, 2.00pm, WNC 4

⚽️Football Boys

-KC 1st XI v Rongotai 2, 10.45am @ Rongotai 2

-KC 2nd XI v KC Development, 9am @ Kuranui 1

-KC White, BYE

-KC Blue v KC Maroon, 9am @ Kuranui 2

🏉U15 Rugby

-KC U15 v Rathkeale White, 10am @ Greytown Rugby Club


SUNDAY 26th May

🏑Hockey

-Boys Hockey Colts Training, 4.00pm-5.00pm @ Kuranui Turf

-1st XI Boys Hockey Training, 5.00pm-6.30pm @ Kuranui Turf

🏀Basketball

-Junior A Training 4:30-6pm Featherston

-Senior A & Senior B Boys Training, 6-7:30pm in Featherston